About our Products

Camellia Oils for Haircare and Skincare

Pure Camellia Oil

Pure Camellia Oil

This camellia oil can be used as a conditioner, hair masque or can be gently rubbed into wet hair.

Camellia Oil of Kyoto

Camellia Oil of Kyoto

Compared to other vegetable oils, camellia oil is a high 80-85% oleic acid, bringing it close to the oil produced by our skin. In addition, it rarely oxidizes and is highly stable.
It is made of 100% camellia japonica, which is native only to Japan.
This oil of Japanese origin prevents skin irritation and keeps your skin both moisturized and firm to the touch. It spreads smoothly over skin, creating a gently protective layer. Your skin will feel soft and velvety.